Roster information for the 2021 mOUnTaiNBACK

78 Ultras - Updated Oct 29, 2021

Complete registrations (which means no missing information or forms) are listed first. Runners needing to provide, for example, support type or emergency contact information, and teams who have missing runner or rotation forms, will be listed in red

Ultramarathon
Women Men

  1. Cameron, Chelsea, Wexford, PA
  2. Cusick, Kathleen, Indian Harbour Beach, FL
  3. Frederick, Kaylee, Johnstown, PA (V)
  4. Gibson, Amy, Sharpsburg, MD
  5. Gray, Claire, Lemont, PA
  6. Hare, Alicia, Thorndale, PA
  7. Hoover, Robyn, Charlottesville, VA
  8. Ingalls, Miquela, State College, PA (V)
  9. Korzeniewski, Emily, Brookfield, CT
  10. Lanager, Abby, Pleasant Gap, PA
  11. Lindgren, Angela, Duncannon, PA
  12. Lozinski, Regina, PORT MATILDA, PA
  13. Lucas, Brittaney, Cranberry TWP, PA
  14. Moury, Susan, Cranberry Twp., PA
  15. Pesco Koplowitz, Luana, Flemington, NJ
  16. Prokop, Amy, Huntingdon, PA
  17. Rayburn, Michaele, York, PA
  18. Ritter, Molly, Arlington, VA
  19. Shremshock, Mikala, Harpers Ferry, WV
  20. Smith, Tina, Shermans dale, PA
  21. Strong, Susan, Fort Collins, CO (V)

  1. Adams, Ian, Emmaus, PA (V)
  2. Bodner, Nicholas, Boalsburg, PA (V)
  3. Bolton, Roger, Albion, NY
  4. Borreggine, Dominick, Ringtown, PA
  5. Casares, Jeremy, Pittsburgh, PA
  6. Coran, Michael, Philadelphia, PA
  7. Cox, Stephen, New York, NY
  8. Desantis, Wayne, Pottstown, PA
  9. Ehrbaker, Toby, Bel Air, MD
  10. Ellick, Todd, Williamsburg, VA
  11. Eyer, Jason, Lamar, PA
  12. Fairbank, Nathaniel, Pittsburgh, PA
  13. Farnan, Jimmy, State College, PA (V)
  14. Fye, Trevor, Lewistown, PA (V)
  15. Gascoine, James, Cranberry Twp, PA
  16. Goldner, Nathan, Boalsburg, PA (V)
  17. Gomez, Luis, Clearwater, FL (V)
  18. Graham, Stacy, Pittsburgh, PA
  19. Hackmeister, Danny, Coatesville, PA
  20. Halke II, Donald, Newport, PA
  21. Helsel, Travis, Altoona, PA
  22. Hill, Carl, Arlington, MA
  23. Hipps, Joshua, Philadelphia, PA
  24. Jones, Stewart, weirton, WV
  25. Knowlton, Oliver, Brooklyn, NY
  26. Koether, Jeremy, Beaver Falls, PA
  27. Kopper, Jay, State College, PA
  28. Kratch, Adam, Pittsburgh, PA
  29. Lewis, Todd, Altoona, PA
  30. Lozinski, Mark, Port Matilda, PA
  31. Madl, Terry, St Charles, IL
  32. Mateer, Tim, State College, PA
  33. McCormack, Chris, Boston, MA
  34. McNamara, Tim, New York, NY
  35. Mizerak, John, Washington, DC
  36. Murdzek, Shawn, State College, PA (V)
  37. Pitrus, Bart, King Of Prussia, PA
  38. Polasky, Drew, State College, PA
  39. Querry, Keith, Huntingdon, PA
  40. Randolph, John, State College, PA
  41. Rayburn, James, York, PA
  42. Remillard, Charles, Denver, CO
  43. Renz, Michael, State College, PA
  44. Rusinque, Bryan, State College, PA
  45. Saft, Aaron, Mills River, NC
  46. Saxman, Ed, Grove City, PA
  47. Scala, Wes, Lemont, PA (V)
  48. Sherizen, Kalman, New York, NY
  49. Stagner, Forrest, State College, PA (V)
  50. Stegura, Michael, Philadelphia, PA
  51. Suckinos, Nik, Cresson, PA
  52. Trettel, Jim, Haymarket, VA
  53. Vail, Mike, parkville, MD
  54. Webb, Chris, Conshohocken, PA
  55. Welsh, Brian, Wexford, PA (V)
  56. Wilkins, Bryce, Boalsburg, PA
  57. Williams, Glen, State College, PA

  (V) = Vehicle Support

 

Wave 0: 7:00am
Wave 1: 8:00am
Wave 2: 8:30am
Wave 3: 9:00am

Relay Teams
 


Wave #0 (7:00AM)
 Team NameRunner #Runner Name
1.The Old Men of the Mountains1Woodruff, Harold
 2Maynard, Jay
 3Knepley, John
 4Adams, Jim
 5Etzweiler, George
 6Nelson, David
 7Murphy, Pam
 8Dvorsky, Robert

 


Wave #1 (8:00AM)
 Team NameRunner #Runner Name
2.193 AOG1Hills, Ryan
 2Beegle-Levin, Isabelle
 3Jacobs, Shawn
 4Styer, Ian
 5Somple, Michael
 6Kuhn, Dylon

3.3 Amigos on a Yak1Kalinyak, Joe
 2Flaherty, Tim
 3Dames, David
 4Knapp, Mark

4.Ancient OE1Bear, Ken
 2Martens, Bill
 3Shaner, KC
 4Parsons, Kris

5.Are We There Yet Where's McDonald's Let's Go Potty1Raish, Adam
 2Raish, Victoria

6.Deep Six Racing1Clowney, Mark
 2Eaton, John
 3Guerino, Gianna
 4Kisenwether, Matthew
 5Cerronipepe, Danielle
 6Lackey, Greg

7.EnvE: In it for the Long Haul1Warner, Nat
 2Eck, Andrew
 3Pothanamkandathil, Vineeth
 4House, Gregory

8.Feeling every inch1MOORE, REX
 2Rigdon, Matthew
 3Elkin, Tari

9.Fourward!1Cyr, Van
 2Reeks, Michael
 3Gehring, Christina
 4Garthwaite, Brian

10.Full Psych Adventure Team1Sherman, Sally
 2Searles, Lulu
 3Lehman, Lorelei
 4Richardson, Kelsey
 5Todd, Jen

11.Muddy Runners1Buonaccorsi, Vincent
 2Jaffa, Jana
 3Dunwoody, Philip
 4Jaffa, Nick
 5Kruse, Gerald
 6Borgardt, James
 7DICKEY, WILLIAM
 8Hsiung, David

12.OMAR COMIN', YO!1Goldberg, David
 2Shakeshaft, Sam

13.Quad Masters1Wright, Jaimie
 2Schunk, Doug
 3Grove, Tara
 4DEVLIN, SEAN

14.Rothrock Regulators1Wilusz, Adam
 2MILLER, Craig
 3Cenci, Lauren

15.Spooky Six1Deichert, Marisa
 2Fedkin, Kristina
 3Bazilevskaya, Ekaterina
 4Fedkin, Niko
 5Fedkina, Natasha
 6Fedkin, Mark

16.The Replacements1Jones, Thomas
 2Kerr, Tyler
 3Leone, Geno
 4Gornick, Alex

 


Wave #2 (8:30AM)
 Team NameRunner #Runner Name
17.Boogie On Mountain Woman1Volkers, Natasha
 2Wiewel, Amber
 3Brigman, Becky

18.KCF Technologies1Duncan, Joseph
 2Friend, Raymond
 3Woodruff, Matthew
 4Applegate, Patrick
 5Colwell, Chris

19.Kilty Pleasures1Krebs, Andrew
 2Kogelmann, Chip
 3Hochstetler, Doug
 4Lally, Richard
 5Heim, Ben

20.M*A*S*H1Rickert, Jeff
 2Sallade, Thomas
 3Sallade, Jeanne
 4Jensen, Elyse
 5Desai, Biren

21.MilliporeSigma1Abrahamson, Joseph
 2Paloskey, Bob
 3Price, Candace
 4Adams, Ryan
 5Wenrick, Forrest
 6Pena, Leidy

22.Momma Sue and her Ducklings1Giedroc, Alyssa
 2Reese, Sue
 3Quick, Melissa
 4Bair, Brianna
 5Miller, Karen
 6Michael, Danielle

23.More Golden Crinoids1Marchiori, Marian and
 2Boden, Lisa
 3Pete, Sierra
 4Benowitz-Fredericks, Morgan
 5Capaldi, Elizabeth
 6Burns, Kaitlyn

24.PUSH IT DOWN1Shank, Matthew
 2Shank, Emily
 3Alexander, Derek
 4Walker, Tyler
 5Moore, Jeff
 6Popowicz, Matthew

25.Raggedy Annes and Andy1Fee, Janine
 2Ressler, Daphyne
 3Harter, Andy
 4Good, Tricia

26.Running Mennos1Mccormick, Jessica
 2Sellmer, Jim
 3Rosenberger, Laura
 4Woods, Scott
 5Rosenberger, Jim
 6Hall, Marvin
 7Charles, Kristine
 8Sattler, Amy

27.Strange Parade1Maguire, Jessica
 2Marcotte, Rich
 3Choura, Amanda
 4Choura, Scott
 5Conner, Carol

28.The Energy Landscapers1Sacco, Jessica
 2Wong, Stephen
 3Savage, Phillip
 4Mather, Patrick
 5Chu, Liang-Kai
 6Lan, Yi-Chen

29.We're Going Streaking!1Hoover, Nicole
 2Tirko, Natasha
 3Modzeski, Mara
 4Tirko, Sherry

 


Wave #3 (9:00AM)
 Team NameRunner #Runner Name
30.CrossFitters Do Cardio...Sometimes!1Utterback, Neal
 2Delorme, Shelly
 3Palacios, Vivian
 4Delorme, Robert
 5Cummins, Terry
 6Haffner, Jill
 7Weschenfelder, Camila
 8McCormick, Madison

31.Essayer1Lombroso, Christopher
 2Misangyi, Ella
 3Fosnocht, Anne
 4Bedwell, Clayton
 5Napoli, Eleanor
 6Misangyi, Vilmos

32.Hill Climbing Algorithm1Ellis, Keaton
 2Thakur, Nimisha
 3Seeman, Jeremy
 4Hunter, David
 5Haubrick, John
 6Roth, Samantha
 7Arya, Sakshi

33.Killer Quad Squad1Kamermans, Elijah
 2Nagaraj, Gautam
 3Menefee, Anne

34.Lethal Weapons1Nazarchuck, Alex
 2Broadt, Joshua
 3Murray, Brendan
 4Pender, Zack
 5Benson, Karl
 6Richards, Conal
 7Conrad, Shane

35.Mountain Mangs1Morgan, Brendan
 2Bell, Jeremy
 3Nalepa, Steve
 4Connolly, Jake
 5Farahani, Sean

36.Now THIS is Podracing1Palumbo, Michael
 2Gurian, James
 3Parts, Winter
 4Gupta, Arvind
 5Delamer, Megan
 6Gilbertson, Christian
 7Tusay, Nick

37.Rize0Ragan, Courtney
 0Hunley, Ray
 0Lee, Janet

38.Scrambled Leggs1Johns, Kylie
 2Madore, Andy
 3Winslow, Alli
 4Grimm, Taylor
 5Domico, Claire
 6Rodgers, Emily

39.Snakeroot1Kubat, Mary
 2Kosmin, Jennifer
 3Kubat, Jayne
 4Holter, Christine

40.We run 4 ice cream1Koehle, Emily
 2Seaton, Kellie


If you have any questions, please contact registration@tusseymountainback.com.  Please keep in mind that relay registrations are capped at the first 140 teams with COMPLETED registrations.