Roster information for the 2019 mOUnTaiNBACK

99 Ultras  +  61 Relay Teams - Updated October 21, 2019

Complete registrations (which means no missing information or forms) are listed first. Runners needing to provide, for example, support type or emergency contact information, and teams who have missing runner or rotation forms, will be listed in red

Ultramarathon
Women
  1. Beidler, Udon, Easton, PA
  2. Carney, Samantha, Lemoyne, PA
  3. Cusick, Kathleen, Indian Harbour Beach, FL
  4. Fitzgerald, Jacq, West Point, NY
  5. Flores, Katie, Keedysville, MD
  6. Gentile, Lisa, Huntingdon, PA
  7. Hahn, Lindsay, Millerstown, PA
  8. Hoechst, Heather, Durango, CO
  9. Korzeniewski, Emily, New Haven, CT
  10. Long, Kristen, Kennett Square, PA
  11. Maxey, Claire, Norwich, NY
  12. Medina, Olivia, Albuquerque, NM
  13. Miller, Ellen, Annapolis, MD
  14. Olmstead, Taryn, Scranton, PA
  15. Pellegrino, Michelle, New York, NY
  16. Regennas Taylor, Kimberly, Lititz, PA
  17. Reinhart, Laurie, Coopersburg, PA
  18. Robbins, Amy, Corning, NY
  19. Rode, Kelsey, Ardmore, PA
  20. Surette, Erin, Towson, MD
  21. Teklai, Rahwa, Lititz, PA
  22. Vaccarelli, Sarah, Seville, OH
  23. Virkler, Kelly, Altamont, NY
  24. Welch, Priscilla, Elverson, PA
  25. Wilson, Justyna, Fairless Hills, PA
  26. Yanko, Devon, San Anselmo, CA
  27. Yokum, Nicole, State College, PA
  28. Zehner, Sherri, SINKING SPRING, PA
Men
  1. Andrews, Tyler, CAMBRIDGE, MA
  2. Ayers, Gerald, Leroy, NY
  3. Beeche, Cameron, West Chester, PA
  4. Brooks, Beau, Castle Pines, CO
  5. Brucker, Ben, Springdale, PA
  6. Bump, Nate, West Chester, PA
  7. Chard, Jake, Stanley, NY
  8. Chard, Steven, Wrentham, MA
  9. Clark, Charles, Braddock, PA
  10. Collier, Sean, Chambersburg, PA
  11. Crosby, Cole, Princeton, NJ
  12. Czajkowski, Brent, Exton, PA
  13. Dorko, Jeffrey, Wyomissing, PA
  14. Feather, Aaron, Shippensburg, PA
  15. Felton, Jerry, Greensburg, PA
  16. Feucht, Karl, Elizabethtown, PA
  17. Finger, Joshua, Spring City, PA
  18. Gantz, Robert, Jonestown, PA
  19. Garrett, Ryan, Durham, NC
  20. Goldberg, David, Baltimore, MD
  21. Goldstein, Daniel, Pittsburgh, PA
  22. Gonzalez, Jonathan, Exmore, VA
  23. Gornick, Alex, State College, PA
  24. Hahn, Jim, Millerstown, PA
  25. Halke II, Donald, Newport, PA
  26. Hernandez, Andres, Downingtown, PA
  27. Jacques, Jason, Coatesville, PA
  28. Jaffa, Nicholas, State College, PA
  29. Johns, Jeff, Bethlehem, PA
  30. Kaiser, Lawrence, Adamstown, MD
  31. Kazmierski, Robert, Baltimore, MD
  32. Kehrli, Tod, Glenmoore, PA
  33. Kennedy, Lincoln, Willow Street, PA
  34. Kephart, Matthew, Cranberry Township, PA
  35. Kerschner, Andrew, Murrysville, PA
  36. Kilgore, David, New York, NY
  37. Kuchta, Hugh, Kalamazoo, MI
  38. Lager, Patric, West Windsor, NJ
  39. Lanko, Michael, Smithfield, PA
  40. Lapp, Sam, Pittsburgh, PA
  41. Lemmon, Scott, Mt Holly Springs, PA
  42. Loftin, Robert, Allentown, PA
  43. Long, Kristopher, Kennett Square, PA
  44. Miller, Karl, LOGANTON, PA
  45. MILLER, Craig, State College, PA
  46. Miner, James, Dryden, NY
  47. Mukherjee, Amitava, Pittsburgh, PA
  48. Naviglia, Brian, Spring Mills, PA
  49. Newman, Josiah, Bellefonte, PA
  50. Newman, Kevin, Latham, NY
  51. Peet, Graham, Philadelphia, PA
  52. Pirrung, Roy, Kohler, WI
  53. Pozniak, Nate, State College, PA
  54. Pringle, John, State College, PA
  55. Renz, Michael, State College, PA
  56. Robbins, Luke, Corning, NY
  57. Robinson, Matthew, McLean, VA
  58. Sabath, Matthew, Harrisburg, PA
  59. Satterthwaite, Nicholas, Philadelphia, PA
  60. Sherizen, Kalman, New york, NY
  61. Silver, Eric, State College, PA
  62. Simpson, Charles, Revere, MA
  63. Slysh, Andrew, Chalfont, PA
  64. Stagner, Forrest, State College, PA
  65. Straw, Keith, Malvern, PA
  66. Tatusko, Andrew, Bellefonte, PA
  67. Wallace, John, Reinholds, PA
  68. Wible, Adam, Lewistown, PA
  69. Wiley, Todd, Pipersville, PA
  70. Williams, Ken, Elizabeth, PA
  71. Zink, Dan, Hastings On Hudson, NY

 

 

Relay Teams
 


Wave #1 (8:00AM)
 Team NameRunner #Runner Name
1.#WhereIsMyFidgetSpinner1Cone, Laura
 2Kreger, Chuck
 3Cone, Joshua
 4Bettaglia, Deb

2.12South Reunion1Sigle, Leah
 2Trevisan, Alex
 3Hansen, Elsa

3.Alternately Demented DCR1Barabas, Tom
 2Petersen, Andrew
 3Lunn, Jason
 4Reed, Emily
 5Maguire, Andrew
 6Yoder, Malarie

4.Appalachian Outdoors1Lallement, Paul
 2Howells, Sawyer
 3Funk, Drew
 4PASSERO, JOEY

5.Deep Six Racing1Lackey, Greg
 2Cerroni, Danielle
 3Kisenwether, Matthew
 4Guerino, Gianna
 5Lanagan, Matthew

6.Demogorgeous DCR1Zozos-Stehman, Jessica
 2Scala, Wes
 3Maranas, Costas
 4Drew, Martina
 5Minard, Meira
 6Burns, Marc

7.Dustin the Wind DCR1Eisenhauer, Daniel
 2Goldfine, Michael
 3McDonough, James
 4Davis, Ken
 5Wright, Jaimie
 6Niemann, Joel

8.Glad We're Not Renz DCR1Ward, Maggie
 2Pryor, Ali
 3Cali, Tom
 4Millward, McKenzie
 5Wagner, CJ
 6Getgen, Jennifer

9.Got Five High Five1Raish, Victoria
 2Raish, Adam

10.Kilty Pleasures1Krebs, Andrew
 2Kogelmann, Wilhelm
 3Hochstetler, Doug
 4Lally, Richard
 5Heim, Benjamin

11.Lucky Number Seven1Savage, Jordan
 2Plucinski, Mark
 3Plucinski, Karen
 4Plucinski, Adam
 5O'Donald, John
 6Herbstritt, Steph
 7Berthold, Kelly

12.MilliporeSigma1Wenrick, Forrest
 2Adams, Ryan
 3Abruzzini, Adam
 4Smith, Todd
 5Brown, Jamie
 6Ferguson, Francesca
 7Price, Candace

13.One day we'll train for this1Miller, Reid
 2Beatty, Brad
 3Vanoutryve, Sander
 4Bilek, Jon
 5Randolph, Matthew
 6Simpson, Zach
 7Landry, Jerome

14.Overflow1Moore, Eric
 2Blose, Bo
 3Johnson, Daniel
 4Cox, John
 5Johnson, Andrew

15.Parque Diem1Rummler, Lucy
 2Williams, Glen
 3Mateer, Tim
 4Rice, Will
 5Hendricks, Leslie
 6Fisch, Justin
 7Drage, Erinn
 8Benedetti, Adrian

16.Project Mayhem1Parks, Daniel
 2Tew, Jason
 3Feather, Kevin

17.Run-DMCMC1Reimherr, Zsuzsanna
 2Beckman, Matt
 3Zhang, Likun
 4Schmid, Christian
 5Hunter, David
 6Hagrass, Omar
 7Reimherr, Matthew

18.Squirrel Pine Runners0Crider, Ryan
 0Gioiosa, Neil

19.The Golden Crinoids1Pete, Sierra
 2Ritter, Megan
 3Mangan, Tara
 4Boden, Lisa
 5Benowitz-Fredericks, Morgan
 6Capaldi, Elizabeth
 7Marchiori, Marian
 8Burns, Kaitlyn

20.You done messed up A-A-RUN!1Bird, Addie
 2Luther, Michelle

 


Wave #2 (8:30AM)
 Team NameRunner #Runner Name
21.Appalachian Ghost Panthers1Mahoney, William
 2Mahoney, Monica
 3Nowicki, Stacey
 4Cooper, Blake
 5Kozhakhmetov, Azimkhan
 6Ammerman, Kylee

22.Bacon Bits1Houser, Kyle
 2Houser, Megan
 3DiNges, Avery
 4Conlon, Devin
 5Egli, Brian

23.Chafing the Dream1Golich, Haley
 2Golich, Michael
 3Burke, Ryan
 4Morgan, Mike

24.ESPecially Foolish1Riley, Michael
 2Eskew, Troy
 3Moore, Jim
 4Hendrick, Angus
 5Hunsberger, Andy
 6Palomino, Jorge

25.Go with the Phloem1Juengst, Brendon
 2Fleishman, Suzanne
 3Burton, Amanda
 4Persico, Meredith
 5McClure, Cat
 6Benson, Chris

26.Kisenwether+1Kisenwether, Katie
 2Weinschenk, Jeff
 3Clowney, Mark
 4Kisenwether, Liz
 5Lesieutre, George
 6Kisenwether, Jim

27.Legs of Stele1Smith, Maria
 2Wurzbacher, Sarah
 3Sellmer, Jim
 4Evans, Katy
 5Gilpatrick, Timothy
 6Hall, Marvin

28.Merry Masters of the Mountains1Flaherty, Tim
 2Hrach, Catherine
 3Sluis-Cremer, Nicolas
 4Kalinyak, Joe

29.Muddy Runners Team A1Poole, Territa
 2Yoder, Eric
 3Naisby, Brian
 4Dunwoody, Phil
 5Pheasant, Joel
 6Kruse, Gerald
 7Righetti, Tim

30.Muddy Runners Team B1Sollenberger, David
 2Gordon, Jacob
 3Rhodes, Loren
 4Ashcroft, Tristan
 5Buonaccorsi, Vincent
 6Hsiung, David
 7Obringer, Maik

31.Quadzillas1Hanlon, William
 2Heshelman, Nic

32.Rize1Mancera, Roberto
 2Hunley, Ray
 3Voltz, Kirk
 4Howell, Justin
 5Goudarzi, Amir

33.Scrambled Leggs1Madore, Andy
 2Domico, Claire
 3Winslow, Alli
 4Rodgers, Emily
 5Rodgers, Matt

34.Smells Like Team Spirit1Tomlin, Michelle
 2Zimnisky, Leigh
 3Tomlin, Patrick
 4Tomlin, Harry
 5Tomlin, Scott
 6Gunning, Iris

35.Speed is Relative1Baron, Mike
 2Milhomme, Marcy
 3Cessna, Chris
 4Alexander, Cynthia
 5Alexander, Jacob
 6Milhomme, Kayne

36.Spouses +1
   (3 runners need to register)
1Hoover, Andrea
 3Murphy, Caitlin
 4Castilow, Brian
 5Yourey, Shana

37.The Hammpions1Crowe, John
 2Crowe, Paul

38.Trail Magic1Kehoe, Robert
 2Dawson, Andrew

39.Traveling Waves DLC1Mussman, Colin
 2Cruz, Shannon
 3Cenci, Lauren
 4Jeffries, William
 5Stehman, Aaron
 6Knappenberger, Ken

40.Who Run the World1Mathwick, Lindsay
 2OG«÷Connor, Kristina
 3Beling, Megan
 4Darocacosulich, Adriana
 5Fry, Heather
 6Bathgate, Kelly
 7Kennedy, Paige
 8Bowersox, Jennifer

 


Wave #3 (9:00AM)
 Team NameRunner #Runner Name
41.A Running Joke0Briscoe, Forrest
 0Misangyi, Vilmos
 0Mihelcic, Christine
 0Bedwell, Clay
 0Michael, Judd

42.Are We Done Yet1FISH, MANDY
 2Foreman, Kelly
 3Briggs, Becky
 4Crownover, Ashton
 5Demchak, Rhonda
 6FISH, KORY
 7Fish, Ryan

43.Eat fast run slow1O'Connell, Liam
 2Clothiaux, Joshua
 3Hare, Kevin
 4Baumgartner, Trevor
 5Luker, Katie

44.Haters1Sherry, Deana
 2Fabrizio, Lori
 3Krestar Jr, Patrick
 4Greathouse, Jessica
 5Estok, Matt
 6Greathouse, Paige

45.I thought this was a 5k1Moulds, Allan
 2Hill, Andrew
 3Moulds, Krista
 4Agresto, Vincent
 5Moritz, Brittany

46.Momma Sues and their little ducklings!1Miller, Karen
 2Quick, Missy
 3Reese, Sue
 4Taylor, Sue
 5Bair, Brianna
 6Giedroc, Alyssa

47.Mountain Mamas Run Wild1Rupert, Lindsey
 2Bragg, Rebecca
 3Ali, Sara
 4Ali, Lydia
 5Moore, Ashli
 6Volkers, Natasha

48.Not Fast and just a little bit Furious0Wess, Emma
 0Doucette, Matthew
 0Geisler, Matt
 0Juszynski, Kevin
 0Kaiser, Joanne
 0Doucette, Matthew

49.Not My Best Decision1Wede, Josh
 2Singletary, Patrick
 3Squicciarini, Anna

50.Papa Hawks1Swift, Sean
 2Hampson, Rob
 3Vientos, Victor
 4Kirk, Samuel

51.Pimp My Stride1Farnsworth, Kenneth
 2Alexander, Sam
 3Patterson, TJ
 4Genevro, Juliane

52.pRUNayama1Shuman, Miles
 2Sandall, Emily
 3Turnham, Kira
 4Treanore, Erin
 5Van Velsor, Laura
 6Morley, Valerie
 7Flamini, Val

53.Restek1Snider, Jarl
 2King, Carolyn
 3Lupo, Sharon
 4Thomas, Jason
 5Bell, David

54.Return of the Village1Luck, Cuyler
 2Luck, Jeff
 3Bram, Barry
 4Bram, Joshua
 5Perry, Laura
 6Hart, Michelle
 7Taylor, Ann

55.Rothrocks for Jocks1Ferland, Troy
 2Pitcavage, Erica
 3McDoniel, Meghan
 4Delvecchio, Joanmarie
 5Jahn, Kalle
 6Silverhart, Perri

56.STENTs
   (1 runner needs to register)
0Cohen, Samuel
 0Tirko, Natasha
 0Tirko, Sherry

57.The Keys Are In It1Benshoff, Michelle
 2Tanis, Sayard

58.The Mouthbreathers1Harvatine, Joe
 2MacGeorge, Erina
 3Effrig, Alan
 4Lewis, David
 5Ramirez, Alfredo
 6Clair, Kevin

59.The Old Men of the Mountains1Knepley, John
 2Maynard, Jay
 3Liadis, Stephen
 4Dvorsky, Robert
 5Gasche, Arnold
 6Etzweiler, George
 7Murphy, Pam
 8Woodruff, Harold

60.The Pub Scrubs1Sandler, Antony
 2Councill, Reuben
 3Leason, Steven
 4Buch, Brad

61.The Runny Babbits1OMeara, Bridget
 2McIntyre, Sean
 3O'Meara, William
 4Leonard, Samantha

 

If you have any questions, please contact registration@tusseymountainback.com.  Please keep in mind that relay registrations are capped at the first 140 teams with COMPLETED registrations.