Roster information for the 2020 mOUnTaiNBACK

73 Ultras - Updated September 21, 2020

Complete registrations (which means no missing information or forms) are listed first. Runners needing to provide, for example, support type or emergency contact information, and teams who have missing runner or rotation forms, will be listed in red

Ultramarathon

Women

  1. Abbe, Allison, Boiling Springs, PA (V)
  2. Cusick, Kathleen, Indian Harbour Beach, FL (A)
  3. Duncan, Jennifer, Cuyahoga Falls, OH (A)
  4. Farry, Elizabeth, Washington, DC (A)
  5. Flores, Meg, Pittsburgh, PA (A)
  6. Gibson, Amy, Sharpsburg, MD (A)
  7. Greba, Autumn, Pittsburgh, PA (A)
  8. Hoover, Robyn, Charlottesville, VA (A)
  9. Ingalls, Miquela, State College, PA (A)
  10. Kracaw, Dana, Crested Butte, CO (A)
  11. Leitch, Alicia, Centre Hall, PA (A)
  12. Long, Kristen, Kennett Square, PA (A)
  13. Masi, Elizabeth, Wilkes Barre, PA (V)
  14. Miller, Ellen, Annapolis, MD (A)
  15. Pesco Koplowitz, Luana, Flemington, NJ (A)
  16. Reilly, Linda, Carlisle, PA (V)
  17. Roper, Jill, Wyomissing, PA (A)
  18. Smith, Tina, Shermans dale, PA (A)
  19. Tirko, Natasha, State College, PA (V)
  20. Zehner, Sherri, SINKING SPRING, PA (A)

 

Men

  1. Amy, Kurtis, Corry, PA (A)
  2. Bodner, Nicholas, Boalsburg, PA (V)
  3. Butler, Brock, Chester Springs, PA (A)
  4. Campbell, Jason, Elliottsburg, PA (A)
  5. Choren, Pernell, Alexandria, VA (A)
  6. Chute, Anthony, Pittsburgh, PA (V)
  7. Crowley Iv, John, Salisbury, MD (V)
  8. Demuth, Bill, Hummelstown, PA (A)
  9. Ferrante, Mike, wurtsboro, NY (A)
  10. Finger, Joshua, Spring City, PA (V)
  11. Gerlich, Sean, Astoria, NY (V)
  12. Gill, Jimbo, Breckenridge, CO (A)
  13. Graybill, Conrad, Belleville, PA (A)
  14. Griffith, Owen, State College, PA (A)
  15. Groth, David, Milford, OH (A)
  16. Halke II, Donald, Newport, PA (A)
  17. Henderson, Jordan, Wildomar, CA (A)
  18. Hickey, Charles, STATE COLLEGE, PA (A)
  19. Hickey, Brian, Kerhonkson, NY (A)
  20. Hill, Carl, Arlington, MA (A)
  21. Hoff, Joseph, Altoona, PA (A)
  22. Hunter, David, State College, PA (A)
  23. Jacobs, Paul, Washington, DC (A)
  24. Janssen, Hayden, Doylestown, PA (A)
  25. Kennedy, David, State College, PA (V)
  26. Kushner, Jason, Pittsburgh, PA (A)
  27. Loftin, Robert, Allentown, PA (A)
  28. Long, Kristopher, Kennett Square, PA (A)
  29. Loomis, Paul, Bloomsburg, PA (A)
  30. Lucas, Chris, Pittsburgh, PA (A)
  31. McCaa, Adam, Patterson Heights, PA (A)
  32. McKinney, Drew, Beaver Falls, PA (A)
  33. Meyer, Steve, Pittsburgh, PA (A)
  34. Miner, James, Dryden, NY (A)
  35. Nichols, Tom, Scott Township, PA (A)
  36. Paige, Connor, University Park, PA (A)
  37. Patterson, Geoff, Washington, DC (A)
  38. Payne-Rogers, Colin, Waverly, NY (A)
  39. Peachey, Marvin, Belleville, PA (A)
  40. Piedimonte, Tyler, Cleveland, OH (V)
  41. Pistilli, Zach, Manassas, VA (A)
  42. Pollak, Jim, Lancaster, PA (A)
  43. Puleo, Mark, State College, PA (V)
  44. Robertson, Brian, Wilmington, DE (A)
  45. Savage, Rob, Milton, PA (A)
  46. Schunk, Doug, State College, PA (A)
  47. Vierheller, Zach, Akron, OH (A)
  48. Vosburgh, Matthew, Brooklyn, NY (V)
  49. Williams, Wayne, Fort Belvoir, VA (A)
  50. Workman, Joseph, Pittburgh, PA (A)
  51. Yacina, Anthony, Lemoyne, PA (A)
  52. Yarger, Ian, Camp Hill, PA (A)
  53. Zink, Dan, Hastings On Hudson, NE (V)

 

 (V) = Vehicle Support    (A) = Aid Stations / Drop Bags

 

If you have any questions, please contact registration@tusseymountainback.com.  Please keep in mind that relay registrations are capped at the first 140 teams with COMPLETED registrations.