2011 Overall Tussey Results

2011 Tussey Results By Category

2011 Tussey USATF Ultra Results (results on USATF site)

2011 Tussey Teaser Results Page

Results will also be published in UltraRunning Magazine following the event - go to www.ultrarunning.comto subscribe.

Overall Ultra Results

Place Name Category Time
1 Michael Wardian Ultra : Mens : Open 5:33:46
2 Todd Braje Ultra : Mens : Open 5:50:22
3 Michael Arnstein Ultra : Mens : Open 5:52:54
4 Mark Godale Ultra : Mens : Masters 6:21:49
5 Jeremy Pade Ultra : Mens : Open 6:28:42
6 Joshua Finger Ultra : Mens : Open 6:33:40
7 Andrew McDowell Ultra : Mens : Masters 6:39:07
8 Paul Jacobs Ultra : Mens : Open 6:52:43
9 Matthew Broaddus Ultra : Mens : Open 6:52:45
10 Constantin Schreiber Ultra : Mens : Open 6:55:05
11 Matt Shaheen Ultra : Mens : Masters 6:56:30
12 Connie Gardner Ultra : Womens : Masters 7:04:28
13 Jason Dessalet Ultra : Mens : Open 7:21:16
14 Matthew Smith Ultra : Mens : Masters 7:21:54
15 Mark Kalloz Ultra : Mens : Open 7:24:07
16 Donald Demetriades Ultra : Mens : Masters 7:24:22
17 Dennis Rivet Ultra : Mens : Masters 7:25:16
18 Megan McGrath Ultra : Womens : Open 7:26:32
19 Robert Pokorny Ultra : Mens : Masters 7:33:50
20 James Balmer Ultra : Mens : Masters 7:40:43
21 Matt Clay Ultra : Mens : Open 7:46:53
22 Jonathan Cornibe Ultra : Mens : Open 7:47:00
23 Rick Meyers Ultra : Mens : Masters 7:47:38
24 John Fegyveresi Ultra : Mens : Open 7:49:50
25 Josh Organist Ultra : Mens : Open 7:53:25
26 Joseph Hillenbrand Ultra : Mens : Open 7:54:21
27 Keith Straw Ultra : Mens : Masters 7:55:14
28 Thomas Beerbower Ultra : Mens : Masters 7:55:25
29 Sean McPherson Ultra : Mens : Open 7:55:49
30 Jennifer Herbstritt Ultra : Womens : Open 7:58:33
31 Kathleen Cusick Ultra : Womens : Open 8:11:20
32 Dave Martula Ultra : Mens : Masters 8:15:43
33 Jason Fedchak Ultra : Mens : Open 8:15:44
34 Britt Kern Ultra : Mens : Open 8:17:24
35 Brian Petraco Ultra : Mens : Open 8:18:05
36 Heather Hoechst Ultra : Womens : Open 8:20:58
37 Brad Updegrove Ultra : Mens : Open 8:21:17
38 Andrew Hackett Ultra : Mens : Open 8:21:41
39 Derrelle Janey Ultra : Mens : Masters 8:27:02
40 Paul Winkelblech Ultra : Mens : Masters 8:28:50
41 Frank Bozanich Ultra : Mens : Masters 8:32:48
42 Len Hall Ultra : Mens : Masters 8:32:58
43 Thomas Glenn Ultra : Mens : Open 8:38:38
44 Roger Wolff Ultra : Mens : Open 8:43:07
45 Richard Anthony Ultra : Mens : Open 8:43:17
46 Alex Marten Ultra : Mens : Open 8:43:22
47 Timothy Loomis Ultra : Mens : Masters 8:43:54
48 James Freed Ultra : Mens : Masters 8:44:18
49 Michael Moser Ultra : Mens : Masters 8:44:37
50 Joan Midthun Ultra : Womens : Masters 8:48:06
51 Peter Priolo Ultra : Mens : Masters 8:48:27
52 Roy Pirrung Ultra : Mens : Masters 8:49:02
53 Craig Butler Ultra : Mens : Masters 8:52:35
54 Mark Thompson Ultra : Mens : Masters 8:59:12
55 Kelly Agnew Ultra : Mens : Open 9:04:54
56 Valerie Kunkel Ultra : Womens : Masters 9:05:21
57 Cristy Snellgroves Ultra : Womens : Masters 9:07:24
58 Jon Kissel Ultra : Mens : Open 9:07:26
59 Alexis Nedurian Ultra : Womens : Open 9:09:40
60 Stacey Falkner Ultra : Womens : Masters 9:09:56
61 Joseph Salwan Ultra : Mens : Masters 9:11:07
62 Timothy Pruchnic Ultra : Mens : Open 9:11:59
63 Donald Halke II Ultra : Mens : Masters 9:17:14
64 Nicholas Grala Ultra : Mens : Open 9:17:39
65 Luther Mountjoy Ultra : Mens : Masters 9:17:44
66 Vernon Marino Ultra : Mens : Masters 9:18:39
67 Maria Vargas Ultra : Womens : Masters 9:18:51
68 Ed Ott Ultra : Mens : Masters 9:20:19
69 Jason Paganelli Ultra : Mens : Open 9:24:55
70 Kevin Slifer Ultra : Mens : Open 9:27:51
71 Jeffrey Welsh Ultra : Mens : Open 9:27:55
72 Raymond Rogers Ultra : Mens : Open 9:28:35
73 Shawn Barton Ultra : Mens : Open 9:29:29
74 Joe Mastripolito Ultra : Mens : Masters 9:32:24
75 Deb Hall Ultra : Womens : Masters 9:33:27
76 Lou Palumbo Ultra : Mens : Open 9:33:29
77 Sean Cochran Ultra : Mens : Masters 9:37:23
78 Craig Kent Ultra : Mens : Open 9:37:24
79 Robin Smith Ultra : Womens : Masters 9:39:35
80 Ramon Bermo Ultra : Mens : Masters 9:39:52
81 Stephen Deppen Ultra : Mens : Masters 9:40:20
82 Jong Yu Ultra : Mens : Open 9:51:53
83 Peter Esponnette Ultra : Mens : Masters 9:52:03
84 Bob ODonnell Ultra : Mens : Masters 9:53:06
85 Kirk Rager Ultra : Mens : Masters 9:54:14
86 Corey Bousquet Ultra : Mens : Masters 9:57:41
87 Diana Saverin Ultra : Womens : Open 9:58:00
88 Scott Ferrari Ultra : Mens : Masters 10:01:06
89 Tina Mowery Ultra : Womens : Masters 10:14:36
90 Perry Ligon Ultra : Mens : Masters 10:17:44
91 Marie Hanscom Ultra : Womens : Open 10:18:32
92 Mick Quen Ultra : Mens : Open 10:18:42
93 Jessica Chalmers Ultra : Womens : Open 10:30:01
94 Michael Ludwig Ultra : Mens : Masters 10:30:07
95 Ken Monks Ultra : Mens : Masters 10:31:30
96 Degory Heiden Ultra : Womens : Open 10:48:07
97 Paul Godfrey Ultra : Mens : Masters 10:48:30
98 Tammy Bagdasarian Ultra : Womens : Masters 10:48:34
99 Udon Beidler Ultra : Womens : Masters 10:50:49
100 Emily Herring Ultra : Womens : Open 11:03:35
101 Luana Pesco Koplowitz Ultra : Womens : Masters 11:05:10
102 Amitava Mukherjee Ultra : Mens : Open 11:10:04
103 Monica Cornett Ultra : Womens : Masters 11:10:27
104 Chris Exline Ultra : Mens : Masters 11:16:13
105 Kyle Young Ultra : Mens : Open 11:21:47
106 William Ouchark Ultra : Mens : Masters 11:22:12
107 Lauren Lorek Ultra : Womens : Masters 11:24:02
108 Stephen Balucha Ultra : Mens : Open 11:26:05
109 Marie Lamparter Ultra : Womens : Open 11:26:07
110 Jeffrey Dorko Ultra : Mens : Masters 11:28:29
111 Matthew Silvius Ultra : Mens : Open 11:32:40
112 Christian Thomas Ultra : Mens : Masters 11:48:53
113 Bernard Carlton, Jr Ultra : Mens : Masters 11:53:02
114 Wendy Mastripolito Ultra : Womens : Masters 11:54:47
115 Evan Cestari Ultra : Mens : Open DNF
116 Jason Figura Ultra : Mens : Open DNS
117 Jessica Friedman Ultra : Womens : Masters DNS
118 David Kraemer Ultra : Mens : Masters DNF
119 Michael Lawson Ultra : Mens : Masters DNF
120 Debra Bartkowski Ultra : Womens : Masters DNS
121 Nicholas Bertolino Ultra : Mens : Masters DNS
122 Liza Clark Ultra : Womens : Masters DNF
123 Denis Cook Ultra : Mens : Open DNS
124 Mary Costello Ultra : Womens : Open DNS
125 Alexander Covington Ultra : Mens : Open DNS
126 Chris Deyo Ultra : Mens : Open DNS
127 Lisa Fleming Ultra : Womens : Masters DNS
128 Gregory Forsythe Ultra : Mens : Open DNS
129 JRussell Gill III Ultra : Mens : Masters DNS
130 Jeffery Hart Ultra : Mens : Masters DNS
131 David James Ultra : Mens : Open DNS
132 Anne McClain Ultra : Womens : Open DNF
133 Darryl Peterson Ultra : Mens : Open DNS
134 David Ratcliff Ultra : Mens : Masters DNS
135 Thomas Repas Ultra : Mens : Masters DNF
136 Lou Rocco Ultra : Mens : Masters DNS
137 Laura Sadler Ultra : Womens : Masters DNS
138 Mark Schnurman Ultra : Mens : Masters DNS
139 Gary Twoey Ultra : Mens : Masters DNS
140 Andrew Webb Ultra : Mens : Masters DNS
141 Kelly Weniger Ultra : Womens : Open DNS
142 Matt Woods Ultra : Mens : Open DNS
143 Richard Yanoski Jr Ultra : Mens : Open DNS